Schedules 24.-25.7.2021

Schedules 24.-25.7.2021

Kalajoki International Show 24.-25.7.2021
Published 14.7.2021.
Show schedules and information

23.7. CHANGE OF JUDGE – Kalajoki Dog Shows 23.7. – 25.7.2021.
Unfortunately Antoan Hlebarov is not able to judge at Kalajoki Dog Shows.

All his breeds on international dog show at 24.-25.7 on both days will be judged by Marja Talvitie.

Cancellation due to change of judge
Change to reserve judge (marked with #) does not entitle to refund.
If you want to cancel your entry because of change of judge (marked with *), you must fill out the form online before the judging begins: kaladogi2021.nettilomake.fi
Or send email before the judging begins to info@kaladogishow.fi about cancellation and then post cancellation form from Schedule booklet with a receipt of payment at latest 26.7.2021.
Or you can cancel your entry at the show office before the judging begins.


Saturday 24.7.2021

RING 1    
Elina Haapaniemi 53  
* Tatra Shepherd Dog 5 09.00
* Polish Lowland Sheepdog 1  
* White Swiss Shepherd Dog 6  
* Pumi 5  
* Schipperke 9 10.00
* Shih Tzu 13  
* King Charles Spaniel 2 11.15
* Griffon Belge 3  
* Griffon Bruxellois 4  
* Petit Brabancon 3  
* Mudi 2  
     
RING 2    
Kati Taipale 47  
Miniature American Shepherd 8 09.00
Australian Kelpie 3  
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak 3  
Komondor 1  
Kuvasz 1  
Bearded Collie 10  
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog 1 10.30
Schapendoes 9  
Portuguese Sheepdog 2  
Chodsky Pes 9  
     
RING 3    
Dina Korna, Estonia 85  
* Lancashire Heeler 9 09.00
* Welsh Corgi Pembroke 41  
– dogs 15  
– bitches  26  
* Welsh Corgi Cardigan 27 12.00
* Puli, other colors 5  
* Puli, white 1  
* Beauceron 2  
     
RING 4    
Tal Yaffe, Israel 66  
Shetland Sheepdog 66 09.00
– puppies 3  
– dogs 29  
– bitches  34 11.00
     
RING 5    
Markku Kipinä 83  
* Australian Shepherd 7 09.00
* German Shepherd Dog 8  
* German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat 8  
* Australian Cattle Dog 3  
* South-Russian Ovtcharka 1  
* East-European Shepherd 2  
* Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog 2  
* Saarloos Wolfdog 2  
* Border Collie 21 11.00
* Old English Sheepdog 8 12.15
* Border Terrier 19  
* Boston Terrier 2  
     
RING 6    
Maija Mäkinen 84  
#Collie Rough 45 09.00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 20  
– bitches  23 10.15
#Collie Smooth 16 11.45
#Dalmatian 23 12.45
     
RING 7    
Jose Homem De Mello, Portugal 88  
Tibetan Spaniel 13 09.00
Kromfohrländer 5  
Pekingese 3 10.00
Pražský Krysarík 2  
Russian Toy Long-haired 1  
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka 8  
* Bolognese 6  
* Maltese 2 11.15
* Little Lion Dog 6  
* Pug 14  
* Biewer-terrier 5 12.30
* Bedlington Terrier 1  
* American Hairless Terrier 2  
* Brazilian Terrier 2  
* Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael 5  
* Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren 4  
* Bouvier des Flandres 1  
* Briard 2  
* Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired 3  
* Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired 2  
* Croatian Sheepdog 1  
     
RING 8    
Gertrud Hagström, Sweden
Trainee judge Elina Haapaniemi cairn terrier
80  
Bull Terrier 3 09.00
Miniature Bull Terrier 6  
American Staffordshire Terrier 24  
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 13 11.00
Australian Terrier 8  
Scottish Terrier 10 12.15
* Cairn Terrier 16  
     
RING 9    
Darko Drobnjak, Serbia 87  
Norfolk Terrier 10 09.00
Norwich Terrier 7  
Cesky Terrier 2 10.00
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier 6  
Dandie Dinmont Terrier 3  
Irish Terrier 11  
English Toy Terrier 10 11.15
Japanese Terrier 1  
Manchester Terrier 6  
German Hunting Terrier 2 12.15
Sealyham Terrier 2  
Skye Terrier 9  
* Parson Russell Terrier 18  
     
RING 10    
Rade Vesic, Serbia 81  
Australian Silky Terrier 22 09.00
Yorkshire Terrier 9 10.15
Welsh Terrier 2  
Kerry Blue Terrier 5  
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 14 11.15
Chinese Crested Dog 29  
     
RING 11    
Pedro Bispo, Portugal 61  
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 22 09.00
French Bulldog 19 10.15
Japanese Chin 7 11.30
* Chihuahua Smooth-haired 13  
     
RING 12    
Tino Pehar, Kroatia 86  
* Fox Terrier, Wire-haired 11 09.00
* Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired 8  
* Jack Russell Terrier 33 10.00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 14  
– bitches  17 11.00
* Lakeland Terrier 1 12.00
* West Highland White Terrier 11  
* Airedale Terrier 3  
* Bichon Frisé 19  
     
RING 13    
Marja Talvitie 82  
*Chihuahua Long-haired 19 09.00
*Coton de Tuléar 42 10.00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 22  
– bitches  18 11.30
*Tibetan Terrier 21 12.45
     
RING 14    
Lena Persson, Sweden 74  
Bichon Havanais 40 09.00
– dogs 19  
– bitches  21 10.00
Lhasa Apso 13 11.15
Papillon 7  
Phalène 14 12.30
     
RING 15    
Jari Fors 57  
Trainee Judge: Eskelinen Tiina, Basset Hound, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Rhodesian Ridgeback
Beagle 19 09.00
Basset Artésien Normand 1 10.00
Basset Hound 6  
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen 2  
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen 8  
Basset fauve de Bretagne 2 11.00
Rhodesian Ridgeback 4  
Drever 2  
Dunker Hound 1  
Coarse-haired Italian Hound 1  
Finnish Hound 8  
Russian Hound 2  
Otterhound 1  
     
RING 16    
Rade Cekic, Serbia 91  
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red 12 09.00
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white 8  
measurement of poodles   10.00
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red 16  
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white 13 11.00
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red 18  
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white 15 13.00
Toy Poodle 9  
     
RING 17    
Virpi Leppälä 23  
Junior handler   12.00
– District championship 2  
Junior handler    
– younger 8  
– older 15  

Sunday 25.7.2021

RING 1    
Rade Cekic, Serbia 52  
Alaskan Malamute 16 09.00
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) 12 10.00
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) 24  
     
RING 2    
Maija Mäkinen 65  
#Swedish Elkhound 21 09.00
#Norwegian Elkhound, grey 8 10.15
#Norwegian Buhund 2  
#Swedish Vallhund 4  
#Basenji 15  
#Spanish Waterdog 15 12.00
     
RING 3    
Gertrud Hagström, Sweden 70  
measurement of dachshund   8:45
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired 8 09.00
Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired 7  
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired 2  
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired 8 10.00
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired 6  
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired 3  
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired 21 11.00
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired 9 12.15
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired 6  
     
RING 4    
Jari Fors 83  
Trainee Judge: Metteri-Gold Kaisa, Karelian Bear Dog, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Lapponian Herder
Karelian Bear Dog 12 09.00
Finnish Lapponian Dog 53  
– dogs 20  
– bitches  33 11.00
Finnish Spitz 10 13.00
Lapponian Herder 3  
East-Siberian Laika 3  
* Iceland Sheepdog 2  
     
RING 5    
Rade Vesic, Serbia 70  
measurement of spitz   8:45
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown 7  
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors 12 09.00
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white 8 10.00
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown 6  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours 9  
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white 12 11.30
Japanese Spitz 3  
Shiba 4  
Cirneco dell’Etna 4  
Pharaoh Hound 4  
Thai Ridgeback 1  
     
RING 6    
Anett Finnig 79  
Lagotto Romagnolo 32 09.00
– puppies 2  
– dogs 13  
– bitches  17  
Welsh Springer Spaniel 23 11.00
Barbet 3 12.15
Curly Coated Retriever 4  
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje 4  
Field Spaniel 4  
American Cocker Spaniel 3  
Irish Water Spaniel 6  
     
RING 7    
Marja Talvitie 55  
*Samoyed 18 09.00
*Siberian Husky 14  
*Norrbottenspitz 6  
*Akita 7 11.15
*Peruvian Hairless Dog Large 3  
*Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature 1  
*Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired 1  
*Caucasian Ovtcharka 1  
*Deerhound 4  
     
RING 8    
Jose Homem De Mello, Portugal 62  
Wire-haired German Pointer 11 09.00
Short-haired German Pointer 14  
American Akita 12  
Chow Chow 5  
Eurasier 2 11.30
Volpino Italiano 3  
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever 13  
German Spaniel 1  
Clumber Spaniel 1  
     
RING 9    
Tino Pehar, Kroatia 73  
* Bernese Mountain Dog 20 09.00
* Hovawart 7 10.00
* Irish Red Setter 10  
* Irish Red and White Setter 5  
* English Setter 5  
* Gordon Setter 1  
* Braque d’Auvergne 1  
* Braque du Bourbonnais 1  
* Weimaraner Short-haired 1 11.45
* Weimaraner Long-haired 1  
* Bracco Italiano 5  
* English Pointer 2  
* Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog 1  
* Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired 2  
* Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired 1  
* Portuguese Pointing Dog 1  
* Brittany 2  
* Spinone Italiano 2  
* Stabyhoun 3  
* Sussex Spaniel 2  
     
RING 10    
Markku Kipinä 88  
* Cocker Spaniel 25 09.00
* Golden Retriever 63 10.30
– puppies 2  
– dogs 27  
– bitches  34 12.15
     
RING 11    
Elina Haapaniemi 44  
Trainee Judge: Metteri-Gold Kaisa, Italian Greyhound    
* Newfoundland 6 09.00
* Spanish Greyhound 3  
* Hungarian Greyhound 1  
* Sloughi 1  
* Azawakh 2  
* Italian Greyhound 9  
* Flat Coated Retriever 22 10.15
     
RING 12    
Tal Yaffe, Israel 83  
Labrador Retriever 48 09.00
– puppies 1  
– dogs 21  
– bitches  26 10.15
English Springer Spaniel 6 11.45
Dobermann 4  
Miniature Pinscher 25  
     
RING 13    
Darko Drobnjak, Serbia 79  
Leonberger 15 09.00
Pyrenean Mountain Dog 8  
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired 2 10.15
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired 1  
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired 8  
Landseer 2  
Entlebuch Cattle Dog 1  
Schnauzer, black 3  
Schnauzer, pepper & salt 5 11.15
Miniature Schnauzer, black 8  
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver 13  
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt 7  
Miniature Schnauzer, white 6  
     
RING 14    
Lena Persson, Sweden 55  
Irish Wolfhound 23 09.00
Saluki 24 10.15
Afghan Hound 8 11.45
     
RING 15    
Dina Korna, Estonia 65  
Trainee Judge: Metteri-Gold Kaisa, Whippet, Borzoi    
* Whippet 52 09.00
– puppies 3  
– dogs 17  
– bitches  32 10.00
* Borzoi 13 12.00
     
RING 16    
Pedro Bispo, Portugal 77  
Affenpinscher 5 09.00
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature 1  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size 1  
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature 6  
Bulldog 1  
Danish-Swedish Farmdog 5  
Bullmastiff 18 10.00
Dogue de Bordeaux 4  
Spanish Mastiff 2  
Pyrenean Mastiff 6  
Giant Schnauzer, black 2  
Boxer 22 12.00
Portuguese Water Dog 4  
     
RING 17    
Virpi Leppälä 35  
Rottweiler 10 09.00
German Pinscher 3  
Appenzell Cattle Dog 2  
Broholmer 1  
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel 2 10.00
Great Dane, blue 7  
Great Dane, black and harlequin 2  
Great Dane, fawn and brindle 8